Virtual Pre-Recorded Events will take place on May 1st & 2nd, 2021.
Go to the Virtual Pre-Recorded to watch, get your heat lists and see the schedule.

Go to Virtual Pre-Recorded Page

2021 Final Schedule (Live in Person)

Printable Final Schedule

Program, Heat Lists & Scores Also Available on Comp Buddy

All Student/Student a.k.a. Amateaur/Amateur Single dances will be danced at the same time as Pro/Am Single dance events.

Session 1

Tuesday, April 27th

Day & Evening Session

American Style Rhythm Bronze & Silver Events

8:30AM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Closed & Open Bronze One-Dance Championships
2:07PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Multi-Dance Championships
2:38PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Scholarships
3:23PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Closed & Open Silver One-Dance Championships
9:25PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Multi-Dance Championships
10:25PM – Pro/Am ‘B’ Closed Bronze/Silver American 6-Dance Championship
10:29PM – Pro/Am ‘A’ Closed Bronze/Silver American 6-Dance Championship
10:37PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Scholarships
11:34PM – End of Session

Session 2

Wednesday, April 28th

Day Session

American Style Smooth Bronze & Silver Events

7:30AM – Pro/Am American Smooth Closed & Open Bronze One-Dance Championships
10:42AM – Pro/Am American Smooth Multi-Dance Championships
11:36AM – Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarships
12:25PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Closed & Open Silver One-Dance Championships
4:01PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Multi-Dance Championships
5:28PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarships
7:22PM – End of Session

Session 3

Wednesday, April 28th

Evening Session

American Style Rhythm Gold Events

7:36PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Closed & Open Gold One-Dance Championships
9:34PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Multi-Dance Championships
10:23PM – Pro/Am American Rhythm Scholarships
12:13AM – End of Session

Session 4

Thursday, April 29th

Day Session

International Style Ballroom Bronze Events

9:30AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Closed & Open Bronze One-Dance Championships
10:58AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Multi-Dance Championships
11:21AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Scholarships

American Style Smooth Gold & Advanced Events

12:02PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Closed & Open Gold One-Dance Championships
1:53PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Multi-Dance Championships
2:53PM – Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarships
5:14PM – End of Session

Session 5

Thursday, April 29th

Evening Session

Amateur Adult Multi-Dance & Professional Rising Star Events

7:56PM – Adult Open American Rhythm Championship
8:06PM Novice International Latin
8:11PM – Rising Star Professional International Ballroom
8:23PM – Pre-Championship International Latin
8:29PM – Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
8:42PM – Open Masters International Latin Championship
8:50PM – Adult Open American Smooth Championship
9:15PM – Open Senior International Latin Championship
10:00PM – Awards for Emerald Ball Top American Style Students
10:08PM – Novice International Ballroom
10:12PM – Rising Star Professional American Smooth
10:32PM – Open Masters International Ballroom Championship
10:32PM – Pre-Championship International Ballroom
10:40PM Rising Star Professional International Latin
11:03PM Open Senior International Ballroom Championship
11:45PM End of Session

Session 6

Friday, April 30th

Day Session

International Style Ballroom Silver, Gold & Advanced Events

9:30AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Closed & Open Silver One-Dance Championships
11:15AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Multi-Dance Championships
11:50AM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Scholarships
12:47PM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Closed & Open Gold One-Dance Championships
2:17PM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Multi-Dance Championships
3:20PM – Pro/Am Int’l Ballroom Scholarships
5:07PM – Pro/Am ‘A’ Open Int’l 10-Dance Championship
5:15PM – End of Session

Session 7

Friday, April 30th

Evening Session

Amateur Youth & Professional Events

7:00PM – Under 21 International Ballroom Championship
7:15PM – Youth Open Int’l Ballroom Fordney Foundation Scholarship
7:27PM – Open Professional Theatrical Showdance Championship
8:20PM – Youth Open International Latin Fordney Foundation Scholarship
8:40 PM – Awards for the 2019 – 2021 California Gold Rush Dancesport Series Circuit
9:55PM – Special Presentation: Maya Dang & Tal Livshitz Solo Exhibition
9:12PM – Open Professional American Smooth Championship
10:03PM – Open Professional International Latin Championship
10:28PM – Under 21 International Latin Championship
11:00PM – Max & Tatiana Farewell Dance Presentation
12:43AM – End of Session

Session 8

Saturday, May 1st

Day Session

International Style Latin Events

7:00AM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Closed & Open Bronze One-Dance Championships
9:08AM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Multi-Dance Championships
9:39AM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Scholarships
10:32AM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Closed & Open Silver One-Dance Championships
12:24PM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Multi-Dance Championships
1:18PM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Scholarships
2:32PM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Closed & Open Gold One-Dance Championships
4:05PM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Multi-Dance Championships
5:39PM – Pro/Am Int’l Latin Scholarships
7:14PM – End of Session

Session 9

Saturday, May 1st

Evening Session

Amateur Open & Professional Events

8:15PM – Adult Open Ballroom
8:27PM – Special Presentation: Jake Mazhar & Yuliya Beserab Solo Exhibition
8:30PM – Awards for the 2019 – 2021 Dance Vision Circuit
9:00PM – Awards for Emerald Ball Top International Students
9:15PM – Awards for Emerald Ball Top Teacher & Studios
9:25PM – Adult Amateur Cabaret
9:37PM – Open Adult Intl Latin
9:39PM – Special Presentation: Maya Dang & Stefano DiFillippo Solo Exhibition
10:02PM – Open Professional International Ballroom Championship
10:52PM – Open Professional American Rhythm Championship
12:02AM – End of Session

Session 10

Sunday, May 2nd

Day Session

Teddy Bear, Pre-Teen, Junior & Youth Events

7:30AM – Pt / Jr / Yh International Ballroom Single Dances
7:53AM – Solo Star International Ballroom Single Dances
8:10AM – Pr / Jr / Yh International Ballroom Multi-Dance Championships
10:09AM – Pt / Jr /Yh American Smooth Single Dances
10:22AM – Youth American Smooth Championship
10:34AM – Pr / Jr /Yh International Latin Single Dances
12:05PM – Solo Star International Latin Single Dances
12:29PM – Pr / Jr / Yh International Latin Championships
1:30PM – Pr / Jr / Yh American Rhythm events
5:00PM – End of Session